Is N/a Sweet Honey Seasoned and Smoked Pork Sticks, Sweet Honey Seasoned and Smoked Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- honey
- lamb casing
- pork
honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PORK, HONEY, WATER, VINEGAR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF SALT, BROWN SUGAR, SPICES, SUGAR, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE, PACKED IN LAMB CASING.
Check N/a Sweet Honey Seasoned and Smoked Pork Sticks, Sweet Honey Seasoned and Smoked against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open N/a Sweet Honey Seasoned and Smoked Pork Sticks, Sweet Honey Seasoned and Smoked in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
KRUSTEAZ Cornbread Mix and Muffin Mix Gluten Free Honey Box - 15 Oz
Alexia Waffle Cut Sweet Potato Seasoned Fries, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Sweet Loren's Place and Bake Gluten Free Fudgy Brownie Cookies, 12 oz.
About this product
Meat · Stick


