Is N/a Sweet & Savory Gourmet, Sweet & Savory Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • riboflavin
  • lactic acid
  • natural flavor

riboflavin

Dietitian note

Riboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

DARK CHOCOLATE ALMONDS (DARK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, BUTTERFAT, SOY LECITHIN {AN EMULSIFIER}, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR, SALT], ALMONDS, WATER, GUM ARABIC, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, MODIFIED STARCH [TAPIOCA], COCONUT OIL, CANOLA OIL), MOUNTAIN TRAIL MIX (ROASTED SALTED PEANUTS PEANUTS, OIL {CANOLA, COTTONSEED, PEANUT AND/OR SOYBEAN OIL], SALT], RAISINS [RAISINS, SUNFLOWER OIL], COCOA GEMS [CONFECTIONERY COATING {SUGAR, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA POWDER, WHEY POWDER, NONFAT MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN {EMULSIFIER}, VANILLA}, SUGAR, LESS THAN 1% TAPIOCA SYRUP, COLOR TURMERIC OLEORESIN, SPIRULINA EXTRACT, VEGETABLE JUICE}, GUM ACACIA, CARNAUBA WAX, TITANIUM DIOXIDE], ROASTED SALTED ALMONDS [ALMONDS, OIL {CANOLA, COTTONSEED, PEANUT AND/OR SOYBEAN OIL}, SALT], ROASTED SALTED CASHEWS [CASHEWS, OIL {CANOLA, COTTONSEED, PEANUT AND/OR SOYBEAN OIL}, SALT]), CAJUN CASHEWS (CASHEWS, OIL [CANOLA, COTTONSEED, PEANUT AND/OR SOYBEAN OIL]. SALT, SPICES, SUGAR, DEHYDRATED ONION AND GARLIC, PAPRIKA, YEAST EXTRACT, XANTHAN GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR), YOGURT COVERED PRETZELS (SUGAR, PRETZELS [UNBLEACHED ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR {FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID}, MALT, SALT, SOYBEAN OIL], PALM KERNEL OIL, WHEY POWDER, WHOLE MILK SOLIDS, YOGURT POWDER [CULTURED WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE AND CULTURED SKIM MILK], SOY LECITHIN EMULSIFIER], ARTIFICIAL COLOR [TITANIUM DIOXIDE], SALT, LACTIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR).

Check N/a Sweet & Savory Gourmet, Sweet & Savory against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch, Dried

Flavor
SweetSavorySaltyNutty
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go