Is N/a Xmas Tree Pretzels Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat dry milk
- whey powder
- reduced mineral whey powder
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
TREE SHAPED PRETZELS (CONFECTIONERY COATING (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL AND PALM OIL, REDUCED MINERAL WHEY POWDER, NONFAT DRY MILK, WHEY POWDER, SORBITAN MONOSTEARATE, POLYSORBATE 60. SOY LECITHIN {EMULSIFIER). VANILLIN {ARTIFICIAL FLAVORING}]. PRETZELS (ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR {WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID}, CORN SYRUP, VITAL WHEAT GLUTEN, SALT, VEGETABLE OIL {MAY CONTAIN ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: CANOLA, CORN, SOYBEAN), SODIUM BICARBONATE, MALT, YEAST). RED SUGAR (SUGAR, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, RED #40 LAKE, CARNAUBA WAX, RED #40]. GREEN SUGAR (SUGAR, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, YELLOW #5 LAKE, BLUE #1 LAKE, CARNAUBA WAX]).
Check N/a Xmas Tree Pretzels against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open N/a Xmas Tree Pretzels in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Snyder's of Hanover Pretzels, Gluten Free Pretzel Sticks, 8 oz
Glutino Gluten Free Chocolate Covered Pretzels Fudge -- 5.5 oz
Snyder's of Hanover Gluten Free Pretzels, Gluten Free Rods, 8 Oz
Synders of Hanover Pretzels Nibblers Sourdough The Pounder - 16 Oz
Snyders Of Hanover Pretzels, Fat Free, Mini, Family Size
About this product
Snack · Cracker, Piece


