Is n Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin a palmitate
- riboflavin
- vitamin b12
- dextrose
vitamin a palmitate
Dietitian notePalmitate is the most common saturated fatty acid found in animals and plants. If the label does not provide a palmitate source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
peanut butter (peanuts, dextrose, fully hydrogenate vegetable oils [cottonseed, soybean, rapeseed], salt), invert sugar, crisp rice (rice, sugar, corn syrup, salt, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, niacinamide, pyridoxine hydrochloride, folic acid, vitamin b12, vitamin a palmitate, sodium ascorbate, vitamin d3, ferric orthophosphate, zinc oxide), corn syrup, frosting (sugar hydrogenated palm kernel oil, cocoa powder, chocolate liquor cocoa powder processed with alkali, whey powder [milk], soy lecithin [emulsifier], salt, artificial flavor),
Check n against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open n in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Candy · Bar


