Is Naan Bread Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat and 1 ingredient contain oat depending on the source.

Why it's not oat free

  • oat hull fibre
  • dextrin

oat hull fibre

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Wheat Flour, Buttermilk (Milk , Bacterial Culture), Water, Whole Grain Whole Wheat Flour, Soybean And/or Canola Oil, Oat Hull Fibre, Cultured Wheat Flour, Modified Wheat Starch, Honey, Baking Powder, Wheat Gluten, Sugar, Sea Salt, Dextrose, Dextrin, Carrot Powder, Ghee (Butter Oil), Yeast

Check Naan Bread against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Naan Bread is available at 1 retailer

Loblaws

About this product

Bread · Sheet

Flavor
MildSweetButtery
Texture
SoftChewy
Commonly used for
DippingSide DishSandwich