Is Naan Bread Tree Nut Free?

Ingredients
Enriched Wheat Flour, Buttermilk (Milk , Bacterial Culture), Water, Whole Grain Whole Wheat Flour, Soybean And/or Canola Oil, Oat Hull Fibre, Cultured Wheat Flour, Modified Wheat Starch, Honey, Baking Powder, Wheat Gluten, Sugar, Sea Salt, Dextrose, Dextrin, Carrot Powder, Ghee (Butter Oil), Yeast
Check Naan Bread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Naan Bread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be GERD friendly free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain GERD friendly depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Naan Bread is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Sheet


