No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain wheat and 1 ingredient could contain wheat depending on the source.

Is Naan garlic bread Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain wheat and 1 ingredient could contain wheat depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

UNBLEACHED ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, NATURAL PERSERVATIVE, (CULTURED WHEAT FLOUR, VINEGAR), YEAST, FIBER, ENZYMES, DOUGH CONDITIONER GRANULATED GARLIC, SUGAR, SALT, SOY (WHEAT FLOUR, CALCIUM SULFATE, ENZYMES, ASCORBICACID)

Check Naan garlic bread against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
GarlickyButterySavorySalty
Texture
SoftChewy
Commonly used for
Side DishSnackingMeal Prep
Wheat Free? Naan garlic bread | Spoonful