Is Nabati Wafer Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

wheat flour, vegetable oil, sugar, salt, cheese powder, milk powder, yeast extract, flavor enhancer (monosodium glutamate), flavoring, emulsifier (soy lecithin), raising agent (sodium bicarbonate), color (beta-carotene)

Check Nabati Wafer against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Sheet

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDrinking