Is Nabisco 100% Whole Grain Wheat Thins, Hint Of Salt Oat Free?

Description
Lightly salted, thin crackers offer a crisp, sturdy crunch and a subtly toasty flavor; commonly used for snacking, pairing with toppings, spreads, or dips, and as a topping for soups or salads. Reviewers frequently note consistent crunch and mild saltiness, with occasional comments about breakage or uneven seasoning reported occasionally
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- malt syrup
malt syrup
Dietitian noteMalt is a cereal grain that has gone through a drying process called malting. Malt is typically derived from barley. But if the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Lightly salted, thin crackers offer a crisp, sturdy crunch and a subtly toasty flavor; commonly used for snacking, pairing with toppings, spreads, or dips, and as a topping for soups or salads. Reviewers frequently note consistent crunch and mild saltiness, with occasional comments about breakage or uneven seasoning reported occasionally
Ingredients
Whole Grain Wheat Flour, Canola Oil, Sugar, Cornstarch, Malt Syrup (from Corn And Barley), Refiner's Syrup, Salt. Contains Wheat.
Check Nabisco 100% Whole Grain Wheat Thins, Hint Of Salt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nabisco 100% Whole Grain Wheat Thins, Hint Of Salt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Nabisco 100% Whole Grain Wheat Thins, Hint Of Salt is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


