Is Nabisco 100% Whole Grain Wheat Thins Dairy Free?

Description
Nabisco 100 Whole Grain Wheat Thins are a popular snack option. These wheat thins come in a 10oz size, making them convenient for on-the-go snacking. They are made with whole grain, which adds a nutritional element to the product. Unfortunately, there is no information available about what people say about the product. Overall, Nabisco 100 Whole Grain Wheat Thins offer a wholesome snacking choice in a convenient package.

Description
Nabisco 100 Whole Grain Wheat Thins are a popular snack option. These wheat thins come in a 10oz size, making them convenient for on-the-go snacking. They are made with whole grain, which adds a nutritional element to the product. Unfortunately, there is no information available about what people say about the product. Overall, Nabisco 100 Whole Grain Wheat Thins offer a wholesome snacking choice in a convenient package.
Ingredients
Whole Grain Wheat Flour, Sugar, Canola Oil, Cornstarch, Malt Syrup (from Corn And Barley), Salt, Refiner's Syrup, Leavening (calcium Phosphate And Baking Soda). Bht Added To Packaging Material To Preserve Freshness. Contains Wheat.
Check Nabisco 100% Whole Grain Wheat Thins against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nabisco 100% Whole Grain Wheat Thins in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Sprouted 100% Whole Grain Bread
Kind Healthy Grains Clusters Whole Grain Gluten Free Peanut Butter -- 11 oz
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
Where to buy
Nabisco 100% Whole Grain Wheat Thins is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


