Is NABISCO BELVITA BREAKFAST SNACK APPLE CINNAMON 1X1.760 OZ Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- whole grain wheat flour
- wheat flour
- enriched flour
- whole grain rolled oats
- whole grain rye flour
whole grain wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: WHOLE GRAIN WHEAT FLOUR, ENRICHED FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE (VITAMIN B1), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2), FOLIC ACID], SUGAR, CANOLA OIL, WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED OATS, WHOLE GRAIN RYE FLOUR, DRIED APPLES, BAKING SODA, DISODIUM PYROPHOSPHATE, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, DATEM, CARAMEL COLOR, CINNAMON, NATURAL FLAVOR, FERRIC ORTHOPHOSPHATE (IRON), NIACINAMIDE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B6), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2), THIAMIN MONONITRATE (VITAMIN B1).
Check NABISCO BELVITA BREAKFAST SNACK APPLE CINNAMON 1X1.760 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NABISCO BELVITA BREAKFAST SNACK APPLE CINNAMON 1X1.760 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Bar


