Is NABISCO BELVITA BREAKFAST SNACK APPLE CINNAMON 1X1.760 OZ Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • whole grain rolled oats

whole grain rolled oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: WHOLE GRAIN WHEAT FLOUR, ENRICHED FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE (VITAMIN B1), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2), FOLIC ACID], SUGAR, CANOLA OIL, WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED OATS, WHOLE GRAIN RYE FLOUR, DRIED APPLES, BAKING SODA, DISODIUM PYROPHOSPHATE, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, DATEM, CARAMEL COLOR, CINNAMON, NATURAL FLAVOR, FERRIC ORTHOPHOSPHATE (IRON), NIACINAMIDE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B6), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2), THIAMIN MONONITRATE (VITAMIN B1).

Check NABISCO BELVITA BREAKFAST SNACK APPLE CINNAMON 1X1.760 OZ against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Bar

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastOn The GoSnacking