Is Nabisco Biscos Creme Filling Sugar Wafers - 3 Pack Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour
  • unbleached enriched flour

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Unbleached Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid), Palm Oil, Cornstarch, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Baking Soda, Vanilla - An Artificial Flavor

Check Nabisco Biscos Creme Filling Sugar Wafers - 3 Pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nabisco Biscos Creme Filling Sugar Wafers - 3 Pack is available at 15 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonFry'sGiant EagleHarris TeeterJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsSafewayShopRiteVitacostVonsWalgreensWalmartWegmans

About this product

Cookie · Sheet, Piece

Flavor
SweetVanilla
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingCoffeeOn The Go