Is Bob's Red Mill Instant Oatmeal Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain oat and 1 ingredient contain oat depending on the source.

Why it's not oat free

  • oats
  • whole grain oats
  • modified food starch

oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

whole grain oats
modified food starch

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Oats, Brown Sugar, Cane Sugar, Flaxseed Meal, Salt, Natural Maple Flavor (maltodextrin, Modified Food Starch, Caramel Color, Natural Flavors). Contains Oats.

Check Bob's Red Mill Instant Oatmeal against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Sheet

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Oat Free? Bob's Red Mill Instant Oatmeal | Spoonful