Is Nabisco Chips Ahoy Chewy Chocolate Chip Cookies 13oz PKG Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor
  • dextrose
  • riboflavin
  • vitamin b2
  • +1 more

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Soft, chewy cookies with pronounced chocolate flavor, often described by shoppers as tender in texture and sweet in taste. Commonly enjoyed as an everyday snack, paired with milk, packed for lunches, or shared at gatherings. Customer reviews frequently note consistent chewiness, convenient packaging, and occasional complaints about freshness, packaging variability.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Unbleached Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid), High Fructose Corn Syrup, Palm And Palm Kernel Oil, Sugar, Semisweet Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Dextrose, Milk, Soy Lecithin), Cornstarch, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Dextrose, Baking Soda, Salt, Caramel Color, Milk, Artificial Flavor, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor

Check Nabisco Chips Ahoy Chewy Chocolate Chip Cookies 13oz PKG against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nabisco Chips Ahoy Chewy Chocolate Chip Cookies 13oz PKG is available at 24 retailers

AlbertsonsFry'sGiant EagleHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sTargetThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWalgreensWalmartWegmansYummy

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetChocolateyButtery
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBaking