Is Nabisco Chips Ahoy! Cookies, Real Chocolate Chip, Original, Thin Wheat Free?

Description
Thin, crunchy cookies featuring visible chocolate chips deliver a sweet, chocolate-forward flavor and crisp bite; consumers commonly enjoy them as an on-the-go snack, lunchbox treat, or dunked in milk. Reviews frequently note satisfying crunch and chip abundance, with occasional comments about broken pieces or inconsistent chip distribution and packaging concerns.
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- wheat
- unbleached enriched flour
- oat fiber
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Thin, crunchy cookies featuring visible chocolate chips deliver a sweet, chocolate-forward flavor and crisp bite; consumers commonly enjoy them as an on-the-go snack, lunchbox treat, or dunked in milk. Reviews frequently note satisfying crunch and chip abundance, with occasional comments about broken pieces or inconsistent chip distribution and packaging concerns.
Ingredients
Unbleached Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid), Sugar, Semisweet Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Dextrose, Milk, Soy Lecithin), Canola Oil, Palm Oil, Oat Fiber, Invert Sugar, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Baking Soda, Artificial Flavor, Caramel Color, Natural Flavor, Contains Wheat, Milk, Soy
Check Nabisco Chips Ahoy! Cookies, Real Chocolate Chip, Original, Thin against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nabisco Chips Ahoy! Cookies, Real Chocolate Chip, Original, Thin in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Nabisco Chips Ahoy! Cookies, Real Chocolate Chip, Original, Thin is available at 19 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Piece


