Is NABISCO, CHIPS AHOY!, ORIGINAL REAL CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIES, CHOCOLATE CHIP Pescatarian?

Description
Classic chocolate-chip cookies offer sweet, rich flavor with crunchy edges and softer centers; chocolate morsels provide concentrated cocoa bites. Common uses include snacking, dunking in milk, lunchbox treats, and baking into desserts. Reviewers frequently note consistent texture, reliable freshness, and nostalgic appeal for casual everyday enjoyment and family sharing occasionally.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavor
- dextrose
- riboflavin
- vitamin b2
- +1 more
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Classic chocolate-chip cookies offer sweet, rich flavor with crunchy edges and softer centers; chocolate morsels provide concentrated cocoa bites. Common uses include snacking, dunking in milk, lunchbox treats, and baking into desserts. Reviewers frequently note consistent texture, reliable freshness, and nostalgic appeal for casual everyday enjoyment and family sharing occasionally.
Ingredients
Unbleached Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid), Semisweet Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Dextrose, Soy Lecithin), Sugar, Soybean Oil, Partially Hydrogenated Cottonseed Oil, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Leavening (Baking Soda, Ammonium Phosphate), Salt, Whey (From Milk), Natural And Artificial Flavor, Caramel Color, Contains Wheat, Soy, Milk
Check NABISCO, CHIPS AHOY!, ORIGINAL REAL CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIES, CHOCOLATE CHIP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NABISCO, CHIPS AHOY!, ORIGINAL REAL CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIES, CHOCOLATE CHIP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
NABISCO, CHIPS AHOY!, ORIGINAL REAL CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIES, CHOCOLATE CHIP is available at 23 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Piece


