Is NABISCO, CHIPS AHOY!, ORIGINAL REAL CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIES, CHOCOLATE CHIP Wheat Free?

Description
Classic chocolate-chip cookies offer sweet, rich flavor with crunchy edges and softer centers; chocolate morsels provide concentrated cocoa bites. Common uses include snacking, dunking in milk, lunchbox treats, and baking into desserts. Reviewers frequently note consistent texture, reliable freshness, and nostalgic appeal for casual everyday enjoyment and family sharing occasionally.
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
- wheat flour
- unbleached enriched flour
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Classic chocolate-chip cookies offer sweet, rich flavor with crunchy edges and softer centers; chocolate morsels provide concentrated cocoa bites. Common uses include snacking, dunking in milk, lunchbox treats, and baking into desserts. Reviewers frequently note consistent texture, reliable freshness, and nostalgic appeal for casual everyday enjoyment and family sharing occasionally.
Ingredients
Unbleached Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid), Semisweet Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Dextrose, Soy Lecithin), Sugar, Soybean Oil, Partially Hydrogenated Cottonseed Oil, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Leavening (Baking Soda, Ammonium Phosphate), Salt, Whey (From Milk), Natural And Artificial Flavor, Caramel Color, Contains Wheat, Soy, Milk
Check NABISCO, CHIPS AHOY!, ORIGINAL REAL CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIES, CHOCOLATE CHIP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NABISCO, CHIPS AHOY!, ORIGINAL REAL CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIES, CHOCOLATE CHIP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
NABISCO, CHIPS AHOY!, ORIGINAL REAL CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIES, CHOCOLATE CHIP is available at 23 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Piece


