Is Nabisco Flavor Originals Chicken in a Biskit Baked Snack Crackers, 7.5 Ounce (Pack of 6) Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Unbleached Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid), Soybean Oil, Sugar, Salt, Dextrose, Monosodium Glutamate, Onion Powder, Soy Lecithin, Baking Soda, Dehydrated Cooked Chicken, Hydrolyzed Corn And Yeast Protein, Spice Extractives (Includes Celery Seed Oil), Disodium Inosinate And Disodium Guanylate (Flavor Enhancers), Contains: Wheat, Soy
Check Nabisco Flavor Originals Chicken in a Biskit Baked Snack Crackers, 7.5 Ounce (Pack of 6) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nabisco Flavor Originals Chicken in a Biskit Baked Snack Crackers, 7.5 Ounce (Pack of 6) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Nabisco Flavor Originals Chicken in a Biskit Baked Snack Crackers
Annies Homegrown Cheddar Bunnies Crackers Organic Baked Snack - 7.5 Oz
Pepperidge Farm® Goldfish® Flavor Blasted® Baked Snack Crackers - Flavor Blasted Xtra Cheddar
Flavor Originals Chicken In A Biskit Original Baked Snack Crackers Family Size - 12 Oz
Annies Homegrown Crackers Organic Baked Snack Cheddar Squares - 7.5 Oz
Where to buy
Nabisco Flavor Originals Chicken in a Biskit Baked Snack Crackers, 7.5 Ounce (Pack of 6) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


