Is Nabisco Good Thins The Cheese One Three Cheese Rice & Cheese Snacks 3.5 Oz. Box Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Description
Nabisco Good Thins, the Cheese One Three Cheese Rice Cheese Snacks, offer a delicious and crispy cheese flavor. Reviewers praise the three cheeses used in these crackers - parmesan, cheddar, and gouda. The crackers are not light, but they provide a light and enjoyable snacking experience. Made with rice and cheese, Good Thins are gluten-free and come in a 3.5 oz sealed packaging that locks in the goodness. Baked to perfection, these crackers can be enjoyed alone or paired with cheese. The overall consensus from reviewers is that the cheese flavor is delicious, crispy, and light.
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- milk
- cultured milk
- gouda cheese powder
- nonfat milk
- dried buttermilk
- cheddar cheese powder
- cream
- whey
- natural flavor
- +3 more
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals and thus contains alpha-gal.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+8 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Nabisco Good Thins, the Cheese One Three Cheese Rice Cheese Snacks, offer a delicious and crispy cheese flavor. Reviewers praise the three cheeses used in these crackers - parmesan, cheddar, and gouda. The crackers are not light, but they provide a light and enjoyable snacking experience. Made with rice and cheese, Good Thins are gluten-free and come in a 3.5 oz sealed packaging that locks in the goodness. Baked to perfection, these crackers can be enjoyed alone or paired with cheese. The overall consensus from reviewers is that the cheese flavor is delicious, crispy, and light.
Ingredients
Whole Grain Brown Rice Flour, Tapioca Starch, Sugar, Parmesan Cheese Powder (Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Cheese Culture, Enzymes), Safflower Oil, Whey, Salt, Rice Flour, Cream, Dried Buttermilk, Cheddar Cheese Powder (Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Onion Powder, Nonfat Milk, Natural Flavor, Gouda Cheese Powder (Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Cheese Culture, Enzymes), Contains Milk, May Contain Soy, Sesame Seed, Tree Nuts
Check Nabisco Good Thins The Cheese One Three Cheese Rice & Cheese Snacks 3.5 Oz. Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nabisco Good Thins The Cheese One Three Cheese Rice & Cheese Snacks 3.5 Oz. Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Nabisco Good Thins The Cheese One Parmesan & Garlic Rice & Cheese Snacks 3.5 Oz. Box
Blue Diamond® Almond Nut-Thins® Country Ranch Nut & Rice Cracker Snacks 4.25 oz. Box
Bagel Bites Pizza Snacks Three Cheese Mini Bagels, Frozen Appetizer, 40 ct - 31.1 oz Box
Where to buy
Nabisco Good Thins The Cheese One Three Cheese Rice & Cheese Snacks 3.5 Oz. Box is available at 14 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece


