Is NABISCO HONEY MAID CRACKERS GRAHAM 1X57.6 OZ Pescatarian?

Description
Lightly sweet with a toasted note, these graham crackers offer a crisp, slightly crumbly texture that holds up well for snacking and pairing with spreads, cheeses, or toppings. Customers note consistent size, reliable crunch, versatility for desserts or s'mores, and occasional complaints about excess crumbs in packaging and freshness concerns.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- calcium phosphate
- riboflavin
- vitamin b2
- vitamin b1
calcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Lightly sweet with a toasted note, these graham crackers offer a crisp, slightly crumbly texture that holds up well for snacking and pairing with spreads, cheeses, or toppings. Customers note consistent size, reliable crunch, versatility for desserts or s'mores, and occasional complaints about excess crumbs in packaging and freshness concerns.
Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: UNBLEACHED ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE {VITAMIN B1}, RIBOFLAVIN {VITAMIN B2}, FOLIC ACID), GRAHAM FLOUR (WHOLE GRAIN WHEAT FLOUR), SUGAR, SOYBEAN AND/OR CANOLA OIL, HONEY, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA AND/OR CALCIUM PHOSPHATE), SALT, SOY LECITHIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR.
Check NABISCO HONEY MAID CRACKERS GRAHAM 1X57.6 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NABISCO HONEY MAID CRACKERS GRAHAM 1X57.6 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
NABISCO HONEY MAID CRACKERS GRAHAM 1X57.6 OZ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


