Is Nabisco Honey Maid Gingerbread Graham Crackers Limited Edition, 14.4 Oz. Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- calcium phosphate
- riboflavin
- vitamin b2
- vitamin b1
calcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Unbleached Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid), Graham Flour (Whole Grain Wheat Flour), Sugar, Molasses, Soybean Oil, Partially Hydrogenated Cottonseed Oil, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Honey, Leavening (Baking Soda, Calcium Phosphate), Salt, Ginger, Caramel Color, Sulfur Dioxide Added To Preserve Freshness, Cornstarch
Check Nabisco Honey Maid Gingerbread Graham Crackers Limited Edition, 14.4 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nabisco Honey Maid Gingerbread Graham Crackers Limited Edition, 14.4 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Nabisco Honey Maid Gingerbread Graham Crackers Limited Edition, 14.4 Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


