Is Nabisco Honey Maid Teddy Grahams Chocolate Graham Snacks 10oz Box Vegan?

Description
Crunchy, small bear-shaped snacks deliver a sweet chocolate flavor and crisp, slightly crumbly texture. Often eaten straight from the box, they serve as lunchbox treats, on-the-go bites, or simple dessert toppers. Reviewers commonly note nostalgic taste, child appeal, convenient portioning, and occasional concerns about sweetness and packaging freshness. Availability varies.
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- source of calcium
- natural and artificial flavor
- calcium carbonate
- dextrose
- +3 more
source of calcium
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 7 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Description
Crunchy, small bear-shaped snacks deliver a sweet chocolate flavor and crisp, slightly crumbly texture. Often eaten straight from the box, they serve as lunchbox treats, on-the-go bites, or simple dessert toppers. Reviewers commonly note nostalgic taste, child appeal, convenient portioning, and occasional concerns about sweetness and packaging freshness. Availability varies.
Ingredients
Graham Flour (Whole Grain Wheat Flour), Enriched Unbleached Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid), Sugar, Soybean, Canola Oil, Cornstarch, Palm Kernel Oil, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Dextrose, Calcium Carbonate (Source Of Calcium), Maltodextrin, Baking Soda, Salt, Palm Oil, Soy Lecithin, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Confectioner's Glaze, Dextrin, Carnauba Wax
Check Nabisco Honey Maid Teddy Grahams Chocolate Graham Snacks 10oz Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nabisco Honey Maid Teddy Grahams Chocolate Graham Snacks 10oz Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 7 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Pamelas Graham Style Crackers Gluten-Free Honey Grahams - 7.5 Oz
NABISCO HONEY MAID GRAHAM CRACKERS 1X14.4 OZ
Nabisco Good Thins The Cheese One Parmesan & Garlic Rice & Cheese Snacks 3.5 Oz. Box
HONEY MAID Fresh Stacks Graham Crackers, Travel Snacks, 12.2 oz (6 Multi Snack Packs)
Annie's Organic Bunny Grahams Birthday Cake Baked Graham Snacks- 7.5oz
Where to buy
Nabisco Honey Maid Teddy Grahams Chocolate Graham Snacks 10oz Box is available at 21 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Piece


