Is Nabisco Honey Maid Teddy Grahams Cinnamon Graham Snacks 10oz Box Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor
  • calcium carbonate
  • dextrose
  • vitamin b2
  • +2 more

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Crunchy, cinnamon-flavored bear-shaped snacks deliver a pronounced sweet-spice taste and crisp texture, commonly eaten straight from the box, packed for lunches, or used in yogurt and snack mixes. Customer reviews often note enjoyable flavor and portability, with occasional comments about sweetness intensity, fragile, crumbly pieces and occasional packaging complaints.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Graham Flour (Whole Grain Wheat Flour), Enriched Unbleached Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid), Sugar, Canola Oil, Dextrose, Calcium Carbonate (Source Of Calcium), Maltodextrin, Salt, Baking Soda, Cinnamon, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor, Contains Wheat, Soy

Check Nabisco Honey Maid Teddy Grahams Cinnamon Graham Snacks 10oz Box against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nabisco Honey Maid Teddy Grahams Cinnamon Graham Snacks 10oz Box is available at 17 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonGiant EagleH-E-BHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveShopRiteThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVonsWalmartWegmans

About this product

Snack · Cracker

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go