Is NABISCO NEWTONS SNACKS FIG 1X12.000 OZ Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- whey
whey
Dietitian noteWhey is the liquid by-product of cheese-making. Lactose levels of whey and whey-based products depend on the the processing and whether lactase enzyme has been added to break it down. Unless marked as lactose free, assume this product contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: WHOLE GRAIN WHEAT FLOUR, FIGS, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SOYBEAN OIL, SOLUBLE CORN FIBER, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED COTTONSEED OIL, OAT FIBER, SALT, RESISTANT CORN MALTODEXTRIN, BAKING SODA, CALCIUM LACTATE, SOY LECITHIN, MALIC ACID, SODIUM BENZOATE AND SULFUR DIOXIDE (SULFITES) ADDED TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, WHEY (FROM MILK).
Check NABISCO NEWTONS SNACKS FIG 1X12.000 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NABISCO NEWTONS SNACKS FIG 1X12.000 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Good Thins Sea Salt Corn Snacks Gluten Free Crackers - 3.5oz
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Cheetos Crunchy Cheese Flavored Snacks 1 oz Bag
Nabisco Double Stuf Gluten Free Oreo Chocolate Sandwich Cookies
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
About this product
Cookie · Piece


