Is Nabisco Premium Unsalted Tops Saltine Crackers, 16 Oz. Pescatarian?

Description
Plain, mild flavor and light, crisp texture make these square crackers common for pairing with soups, broths, cheeses, spreads, and dips. Reviewers often note consistent crunch and suitability for snacking or as a crumb topping; occasional comments mention brittle edges and crumbling during transport or storage, often purchased in bulk.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- riboflavin
- vitamin b2
- vitamin b1
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Plain, mild flavor and light, crisp texture make these square crackers common for pairing with soups, broths, cheeses, spreads, and dips. Reviewers often note consistent crunch and suitability for snacking or as a crumb topping; occasional comments mention brittle edges and crumbling during transport or storage, often purchased in bulk.
Ingredients
Unbleached Enriched Flour (wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate {vitamin B1}, Riboflavin {vitamin B2}, Folic Acid), Canola Oil, Palm Oil, Salt, Malted Barley Flour, Baking Soda, Yeast. Contains: Wheat.
Check Nabisco Premium Unsalted Tops Saltine Crackers, 16 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nabisco Premium Unsalted Tops Saltine Crackers, 16 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Nabisco Premium Unsalted Tops Saltine Crackers, 16 Oz. is available at 21 retailers
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


