Is Nabisco Sociables Flavor Originals Baked Savory Crackers, 7.5 Oz. Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • calcium phosphate
  • riboflavin
  • vitamin b2
  • vitamin b1

calcium phosphate

Dietitian note

Calcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Light, crisp savory crackers deliver a buttery, mildly salty flavor and airy crunch; consumers commonly use them for snacking, party trays, and pairing with cheeses, spreads, or dips. Review themes note consistent texture and flavor, convenient portion size for gatherings, occasional broken pieces in bags, and reliable everyday snack performance.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Unbleached Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid), Soybean Oil, Whole Grain Wheat Flour, Partially Hydrogenated Cottonseed Oil, Hulled Sesame Seeds, Sugar, Salt, Poppy Seeds, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Leavening (Baking Soda, Calcium Phosphate), Soy Lecithin, Hydrolyzed Corn And Yeast Protein, Spices, Cornstarch, Contains: Wheat, Sesame Seed, Soy

Check Nabisco Sociables Flavor Originals Baked Savory Crackers, 7.5 Oz. against your own diets in the app.