Is NAC N-Acetyl Cysteine 600mg Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin capsule
gelatin capsule
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Dicalcium Phosphate, Gelatin Capsule, Silica, Vegetable Magnesium Stearate
Check NAC N-Acetyl Cysteine 600mg against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NAC N-Acetyl Cysteine 600mg in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
NAC N-Acetyl Cysteine 600mg is available at 1 retailer
Walgreens
About this product
Supplement · Capsule


