Is NACHO CHEDDAR WITH JALAPENOS DAIRY FREE CHEESE, NACHO CHEDDAR WITH JALAPENOS Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- organic oats
organic oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wayfare Dairy Free Base (Water, Organic Butter Beans, Organic Oats), Organic Coconut Oil, Organic Jalapenos, Sea Salt, Gum Arabic, Nutritional Yeast, Natural Flavor, Cultured Dextrose, Konjac Root Powder, Sunflower Lecithin, Psyllium Husk Powder, Yeast Extract, Annatto And Caramel (For Color), Organic Cayenne, Vitamin E
Check NACHO CHEDDAR WITH JALAPENOS DAIRY FREE CHEESE, NACHO CHEDDAR WITH JALAPENOS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NACHO CHEDDAR WITH JALAPENOS DAIRY FREE CHEESE, NACHO CHEDDAR WITH JALAPENOS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
Doritos Nacho Cheese Flavored
Doritos Tortilla Chips, Nacho Cheese Flavored 1 oz (28.3 g)
Where to buy
NACHO CHEDDAR WITH JALAPENOS DAIRY FREE CHEESE, NACHO CHEDDAR WITH JALAPENOS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Slice, Spreadable


