Is NACHO CHEESE FLAVORED TORTILLA CHIPS, NACHO CHEESE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- disodium inosinate
- lactic acid
- mono & diglycerides of fatty acids
- natural flavor
disodium inosinate
Dietitian noteDisodiuminosinate (sodium 5'- inosinate) is an additive found in instant noodles, potato chips, and other snacks. It is usually made from meat but can be made from tapioca starch as well. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ground Yellow Corn, Vegetable Oil (Contains One or More of the Following: Corn, Sunflower, Safflower, or CanolaOil), Corn Maltodextrin, Whey Powder, Salt, Buttermilk Powder, Natural Flavor, Monosodium Glutamate, OnionPowder, Tomato Powder, Butter (Cream, Lactic Acid), Cheddar Cheese (Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes), WheyProtein Concentrate, Butter (Cream, Annatto), Spice, Yellow 6 Lake, Sugar, Mono & Diglycerides of Fatty Acids,Spice and Coloring (Contains Paprika), Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Yellow 5 Lake, Spice Extractives(Includes Paprika for Color), Red 40 Lake, Yellow 6, Yellow 5.
Check NACHO CHEESE FLAVORED TORTILLA CHIPS, NACHO CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NACHO CHEESE FLAVORED TORTILLA CHIPS, NACHO CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
NACHO CHEESE FLAVORED TORTILLA CHIPS, NACHO CHEESE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Chips · Pouch


