Is NACHO CHEESE FLAVORED TORTILLA CHIPS, NACHO CHEESE Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • polysorbate 80
  • disodium inosinate
  • lactic acid
  • mono & diglycerides of fatty acids
  • +1 more

polysorbate 80

Dietitian note

Sorbitanmonooleate (polysorbate 80) can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ground Yellow Corn, Vegetable Oil (Contains One Or More Of The Following: Corn, Sunflower, Safflower, Or Canola Oil), Corn Maltodextrin, Whey Powder, Salt, Natural Flavor, Buttermilk Powder, Monosodium Glutamate, Onion Powder, Tomato Powder, Butter (Cream, Lactic Acid), Cheddar Cheese (Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Whey Protein Concentrate, Butter (Cream, Annatto), Spice, Yellow 6 Lake, Disodium Phosphate, Mono & Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Spice And Coloring (Contains Paprika), Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Polysorbate 80, Yellow 5 Lake, Yellow 5, Yellow 6

Check NACHO CHEESE FLAVORED TORTILLA CHIPS, NACHO CHEESE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

NACHO CHEESE FLAVORED TORTILLA CHIPS, NACHO CHEESE is available at 1 retailer

Meijer

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySaltyRich
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingOn The Go