Is Nacho Cheese Protein Tortilla Chips Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
WHOLE GRAIN CORN MASA FLOUR, PEA PROTEIN ISOLATE, SUNFLOWER OIL, NAVY BEANS, WHEY, SALT, BUTTERMILK POWDER, CHEDDAR CHEESE (MILK, SALT, CULTURES, ENZYMES), ONION POWDER, NATURAL FLAVOR, GARLIC POWDER, TOMATO POWDER, YEAST EXTRACT, GREEN BELL PEPPER, RED BELL PEPPER, SPICES, PAPRIKA EXTRACT, CITRIC ACID, LACTIC ACID.
Check Nacho Cheese Protein Tortilla Chips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nacho Cheese Protein Tortilla Chips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Pouch
Flavor
SavorySpicy
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingOn The GoTopping


