Is NACHO CHEESE SAUCE, NACHO Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
- natural flavors
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, NONFAT MILK, VEGETABLE OIL (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF FOLLOWING: SUNFLOWER OIL, CANOLA OIL, SOYBEAN OIL), MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, CHEDDAR CHEESE (CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), SALT, JALAPENO PEPPERS, CONTAINS 1 PERCENT OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: NATURAL FLAVORS, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM CITRATE, LACTIC ACID, ANNATTO COLOR, DATEM, MONO AND DIGLYERIDES, CITRIC ACID, SPICE.
Check NACHO CHEESE SAUCE, NACHO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NACHO CHEESE SAUCE, NACHO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


