Is Nachos Snack Kit Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- whey protein concentrate
- whey
- nacho cheese dip milk
whey protein concentrate
Dietitian noteWhey is the liquid by-product of cheese-making. Lactose levels of whey and whey-based products depend on the the processing and whether lactase enzyme has been added to break it down. Unless marked as lactose free, assume this product contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tortilla Chips (White Corn, Vegetable Oil (Consisting Of One Or More Of The Following: Corn, Cottonseed, Canola, Sunflower Or Soybean Oil), Oat Fiber, Salt), Nacho Cheese Dip Milk, Whey Protein Concentrate, Whey, Soybean Oil, Water, Red Bell Peppers, Sod
Check Nachos Snack Kit against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nachos Snack Kit in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Snack Factory Gluten Free Pretzel Chips
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins, Cheddar Cheese, Snack Crackers, Gluten-Free, 4.25oz Cardboard Box
About this product
Snack · Unknown


