Is nachos Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
maize, sunflower oil, spicy barbeque flavour seasoning (sugar, salt, tomato powder, acids: citric acid, malic acid onion powder, garlic powder, yeast extract, chilli powder, flavouring, colour: paprika extract
Check nachos against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open nachos in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Piece
Flavor
SpicySavorySaltyUmami
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingGarnishingSide Dish


