Is Nafsika's Garden Poutine Style Cheese Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • refined coconut protein

refined coconut protein

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

filtered water, refined coconut protein (27%), modified potato starch, sea salt, potato protein, tricalcium citrate, natural vegan flavours, preservative (sorbic acid), colour (B-carotene).

Check Nafsika's Garden Poutine Style Cheese against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryNuttySaltyUmami
Texture
CreamyGooey
Commonly used for
ToppingGarnishingSnacking