Is NAGO, ALL NATURAL DRESSING, CLASSIC MISO Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • pasteurized whole eggs

pasteurized whole eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MISO PASTE (WATER, RICE, SOYBEANS, SALT, ALCOHOL), WATER, ORGANIC AGAVE NECTAR, MAYONNAISE (EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL, PASTEURIZED WHOLE EGGS, FILTERED WATER, HONEY, DISTILLED WHITE VINEGAR, SEA SALT, MUSTARD (DISTILLED VINEGAR, WATER, MUSTARD SEED, SALT), LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE), RICE VINEGAR, SESAME OIL, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, SPICE.

Check NAGO, ALL NATURAL DRESSING, CLASSIC MISO against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

NAGO, ALL NATURAL DRESSING, CLASSIC MISO is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Dressing · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSaltyTangy
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SaladDippingToppingCooking