Is Nahum Bakery Zaatar Kaak Pas Yisrael Parve Mezonot 13 Oz. Pk Of 1. Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Why it's not egg free
- yashan flour oil margarine yeast sesame seeds black seed anise seed egg wash whole wheat flour salt zatar sugar
yashan flour oil margarine yeast sesame seeds black seed anise seed egg wash whole wheat flour salt zatar sugar
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Yashan Flour Oil Margarine Yeast Sesame Seeds Black Seed Anise Seed Egg Wash Whole Wheat Flour Salt Zatar Sugar
Check Nahum Bakery Zaatar Kaak Pas Yisrael Parve Mezonot 13 Oz. Pk Of 1. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nahum Bakery Zaatar Kaak Pas Yisrael Parve Mezonot 13 Oz. Pk Of 1. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Where to buy
Nahum Bakery Zaatar Kaak Pas Yisrael Parve Mezonot 13 Oz. Pk Of 1. is available at 1 retailer
Amazon
About this product
Bread · Loaf
Flavor
SavoryNuttyHerbaceous
Texture
CrunchyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastSandwichDipping


