Is Naia, Ice Cream Mix Hand Cranked Organic, 32 Ounce Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Why it's not egg free
- organic egg yolks
organic egg yolks
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Organic Milk, Organic Cream, Organic Sugar, Organic Egg Yolks
Check Naia, Ice Cream Mix Hand Cranked Organic, 32 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Naia, Ice Cream Mix Hand Cranked Organic, 32 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Naia, Ice Cream Mix Hand Cranked Organic, 32 Ounce is available at 1 retailer
Whole Foods
About this product
Ice Cream · Pouch
Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Snacking


