Is Nail Fungus Control Extra Strength Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Silicea (8X Hpus Certified Organic), Calendula Officinalis (8X Hpus Certified Organic), Hypericum Perforatum (8X Hpus Certified Organic), Inactive Eugenia Caryophyllata Oil (Common Name: Clove Oil), Thymus Vulgaris Oil (Common Name: English Thyme Oil), Cymbopogon Citratus Oil (Common Name: Lemon Grass Oil), Pelargonium Graveolens Oil (Common Name: Rose Geranium Oil), Sesamum Indicum Oil (Common Name: Sesame Oil), Melaleuca Alternifolia Oil (Common Name: Tea Tree Oil)

Check Nail Fungus Control Extra Strength against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Nail Fungus Control Extra Strength is available at 1 retailer

Walgreens

About this product

Supplement · Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Oily
Commonly used for
Medicinal Topical