Is Nails INC Plant Power Flex My Complex Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- sucrose acetate isobutyrate
- ci 15850
- adipic acid/neopentyl glycol/trimellitic anhydride copolymer
sucrose acetate isobutyrate
Dietitian noteSucrose or table sugar can sometimes include bone char from animals. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ETHYL ACETATE, BUTYL ACETATE, NITROCELLULOSE, ADIPIC ACID/NEOPENTYL GLYCOL/TRIMELLITIC ANHYDRIDE COPOLYMER, ACETYL TRIBUTYL CITRATE, ALCOHOL, ETHYL ACETATE, BUTYL ACETATE, ISOPROPYL ALCOHOL, STEARALKONIUM BENTONITE, TRIMETHYLSILOXYSILICATE, PHOSPHORIC ACID, BENZOGUANAMINE, CAPRYLIC/CAPRIC TRIGLYCERIDE, SUCROSE ACETATE ISOBUTYRATE, CHLOROPHYLLIN-COPPER COMPLEX, BRASSICA OLERACEA ACEPHALA (kale) LEAF EXTRACT, DIACETONE ALCOHOL, DIMETHICONE, AQUA (WATER), HEXANAL, LAURALDEHYDE, MALTODEXTRIN, OCTOCRYLENE, HEA IPDI ISOCYANURATE TRIMER/POLYCAPROLACTONE DIOL COPOLYMER, SILICA, TOCOPHEROL, TRIS-HEA IPDI ISOCYANURATE TRIMER, CI 15850 (RED 6 LAKE), CI 15880 (RED 34 LAKE), CI 77266 (BLACK 2) [nano], CI 19140 (YELLOW 5 LAKE), CI 77891 (TITANIUM DIOXIDE).
Check Nails INC Plant Power Flex My Complex against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nails INC Plant Power Flex My Complex in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Nails INC Plant Power Flex My Complex is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


