Is Nails INC Plant Power Flex My Complex Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- caprylic/capric triglyceride
- ci 15850
- sucrose acetate isobutyrate
- adipic acid/neopentyl glycol/trimellitic anhydride copolymer
- butyl acetate
- +1 more
caprylic/capric triglyceride
Dietitian noteAnimal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ETHYL ACETATE, BUTYL ACETATE, NITROCELLULOSE, ADIPIC ACID/NEOPENTYL GLYCOL/TRIMELLITIC ANHYDRIDE COPOLYMER, ACETYL TRIBUTYL CITRATE, ALCOHOL, ETHYL ACETATE, BUTYL ACETATE, ISOPROPYL ALCOHOL, STEARALKONIUM BENTONITE, TRIMETHYLSILOXYSILICATE, PHOSPHORIC ACID, BENZOGUANAMINE, CAPRYLIC/CAPRIC TRIGLYCERIDE, SUCROSE ACETATE ISOBUTYRATE, CHLOROPHYLLIN-COPPER COMPLEX, BRASSICA OLERACEA ACEPHALA (kale) LEAF EXTRACT, DIACETONE ALCOHOL, DIMETHICONE, AQUA (WATER), HEXANAL, LAURALDEHYDE, MALTODEXTRIN, OCTOCRYLENE, HEA IPDI ISOCYANURATE TRIMER/POLYCAPROLACTONE DIOL COPOLYMER, SILICA, TOCOPHEROL, TRIS-HEA IPDI ISOCYANURATE TRIMER, CI 15850 (RED 6 LAKE), CI 15880 (RED 34 LAKE), CI 77266 (BLACK 2) [nano], CI 19140 (YELLOW 5 LAKE), CI 77891 (TITANIUM DIOXIDE).
Check Nails INC Plant Power Flex My Complex against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nails INC Plant Power Flex My Complex in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Where to buy
Nails INC Plant Power Flex My Complex is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


