Is Nails INC Plant Power Mani Meditation Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- ci 77491
- ci 15850
- sucrose acetate isobutyrate
- adipic acid/neopentyl glycol/trimellitic anhydride copolymer
- +2 more
ci 77491
Dietitian noteSorbitan monostearate (e491) is an emulsifier that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ETHYL ACETATE, BUTYL ACETATE, NITROCELLULOSE, ADIPIC ACID/NEOPENTYL GLYCOL/TRIMELLITIC ANHYDRIDE COPOLYMER, ACETYL TRIBUTYL CITRATE, ALCOHOL, STEARALKONIUM BENTONITE, TRIMETHYLSILOXYSILICATE, ISOPROPYL ALCOHOL, PHOSPHORIC ACID, BENZOGUANAMINE, CAPRYLIC/CAPRIC TRIGLYCERIDE, SUCROSE ACETATE ISOBUTYRATE, CHLOROPHYLLIN-COPPER COMPLEX, BRASSICA OLERACEA ACEPHALA (kale) LEAF EXTRACT, DIACETONE ALCOHOL, DIMETHICONE, WATER (AQUA), HEXANAL, LAURALDEHYDE, MALTODEXTRIN, OCTOCRYLENE, HEA IPDI ISOCYANURATE TRIMER/POLYCAPROLACTONE DIOL COPOLYMER, SILICA, TOCOPHEROL, TRIS-HEA IPDI ISOCYANURATE TRIMER, CI 15850 (RED 6 LAKE), CI 77491 (IRONOXIDES), CI 77742 (MANGANESE VIOLET), CI 19140 (YELLOW 5 LAKE), CI 77891 (TITANIUM DIOXIDE).
Check Nails INC Plant Power Mani Meditation against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nails INC Plant Power Mani Meditation in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Where to buy
Nails INC Plant Power Mani Meditation is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


