Is Nairn's Breakfast Oat Biscuits Blueberry & Raspberry Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • gluten free whole grain oats

gluten free whole grain oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gluten Free Whole Grain Oats, Sustainable Palm Oil, Brown Sugar, Infused Dried Blueberries (blueberry, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Tapioca Starch, Invert Sugar, Leavening (sodium Bicarbonate, Ammonium Bicarbonate), Raspberry Pieces (raspberry, Apple Juice Concentrate, Citrus Pectin, Apple Powder), Currants (currants, Sunflower Oil), Sea Salt, Natural Flavor. May Contain: Milk, Hazelnut, Peanut.

Check Nairn's Breakfast Oat Biscuits Blueberry & Raspberry against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go