Is Nairn's Caramelised Biscuit Moments Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat and 1 ingredient contain oat depending on the source.

Why it's not oat free

  • gluten free wholegrain oats
  • dietary fibre

gluten free wholegrain oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

dietary fibre

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image

Description

These biscuits offer pronounced caramelized sweetness and a crisp, crunchy texture; people commonly enjoy them as a snack, with tea or coffee, or as a small dessert accompaniment. Reviews frequently praise the satisfying crunch and caramel flavor, while noting occasional uneven coating, small serving sizes, and preference differences regarding sweetness.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gluten Free Wholegrain Oats (67%), Sugar, Sustainable Palm Fruit Oil, Partially Inverted Refiners Syrup, Lyle's Golden Syrup, Tapioca Starch, Dietary Fibre (Inulin), Ground Cinnamon, Raising Agent: Sodium Carbonates, Sea Salt, Natural Flavouring, Ginger Powder, Ground Coriander Seed, Ground Mace.

Check Nairn's Caramelised Biscuit Moments against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetSpicy
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast