Is Nairn's Cracked Black Pepper Wholegrain Crackers Wheat Free?

None

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • a protein in oats

a protein in oats

Dietitian note

Oats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

These crackers deliver a pronounced cracked black pepper bite with a firm, crisp texture that holds toppings. Commonly served with cheese, pâté, or dips, they are praised for robust flavor and crunch; reviewers often mention sturdiness and pepper intensity, with some finding the pepper strong while others appreciate its boldness.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gluten-free Wholegrain Oats (51%), Maize Flour, Rice Flour, Sustainable Palm Fruit Oil, Tapioca Starch, Maize Starch, Raising Agent: Ammonium Carbonates, Sea Salt, Cracked Black Pepper, Brown Rice Syrup. Manufactured on equipment that handles milk. Not suitable if you react to avenin, a protein in oats

Check Nairn's Cracked Black Pepper Wholegrain Crackers against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nairn's Cracked Black Pepper Wholegrain Crackers is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
PepperySavory
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingToppingSandwich