Is Nairns Fine Milled Oatcakes 218g Wheat Free?

Description
Thin, round crackers offer a mild, toasty flavor and a crisp, slightly crumbly texture that holds spreads and cheeses without breaking. Commonly used as a base for cheeses, pâtés, dips, and soups, reviewers praise consistent crunch and pairing versatility while noting occasional dryness and a restrained, lightly nutty taste profile.
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- wholegrain oats
wholegrain oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Thin, round crackers offer a mild, toasty flavor and a crisp, slightly crumbly texture that holds spreads and cheeses without breaking. Commonly used as a base for cheeses, pâtés, dips, and soups, reviewers praise consistent crunch and pairing versatility while noting occasional dryness and a restrained, lightly nutty taste profile.
Ingredients
Wholegrain Oats (88%), Sustainable Palm Fruit Oil, Sea Salt, Raising Agent: Sodium Bicarbonate .
Check Nairns Fine Milled Oatcakes 218g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nairns Fine Milled Oatcakes 218g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Simple Mills Crackers, Fine Ground Sea Salt, Almond Flour
Simple Mills Almond Flour Crackers Fine Ground Sea Salt
Bob's Red Mill Gluten Free Super Fine Almond Flour - 16oz
SHREDDED MONTEREY JACK, ASADERO, CHEDDAR & QUESO QUESADILLA OFF THE BLOCK 4 NATURAL MEXICAN FINE CUT CHEESES, 4 CHEESE MEXICAN
GARLIC & FINE HERBS GOURNAY CHEESE, GARLIC & FINE HERBS
Where to buy
Nairns Fine Milled Oatcakes 218g is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


