Is Nairn's Fine Milled Oatcakes 250g Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • wholegrain oats

wholegrain oats

Dietitian note

Oats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Thin, round crackers offer a toasted, mildly nutty flavor and firm, crumbly crunch. Reviewers note consistent texture and sturdy structure suited to holding sliced toppings, accommodating spreads, or pairing with dips. Common comments mention portability and occasional breakage during shipping, reflecting overall reliability and suitability for casual entertaining at gatherings.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wholegrain Oats (88%), Sustainable Palm Fruit Oil, Sea Salt, Raising Agent: Sodium Bicarbonate

Check Nairn's Fine Milled Oatcakes 250g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nairn's Fine Milled Oatcakes 250g is available at 3 retailers

AmazonAppyshopTesco

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
NuttySavory
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastSandwich