Is Nairn's Fine Milled Oatcakes Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- oats
- wholegrain oats
oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wholegrain Oats (88%), Sustainable Palm Fruit Oil, Sea Salt, Raising Agent: Sodium Carbonates. Contains Oats, including cereals containing Gluten. Manufactured on equipment that handles Milk.
Check Nairn's Fine Milled Oatcakes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nairn's Fine Milled Oatcakes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Simple Mills Crackers, Fine Ground Sea Salt, Almond Flour
Simple Mills Almond Flour Crackers Fine Ground Sea Salt
Bob's Red Mill Gluten Free Super Fine Almond Flour - 16oz
SHREDDED MONTEREY JACK, ASADERO, CHEDDAR & QUESO QUESADILLA OFF THE BLOCK 4 NATURAL MEXICAN FINE CUT CHEESES, 4 CHEESE MEXICAN
GARLIC & FINE HERBS GOURNAY CHEESE, GARLIC & FINE HERBS
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


