Is Nairn's Fruit Oat Biscuit Breaks Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wholegrain Oats (66%), Sustainable Palm Fruit Oil, Currants (13%), Demerara Sugar, Partially Inverted Syrup, Tapioca Starch, Raising Agent (ammonium Bicarbonate, Sodium Bicarbonate), Natural Flavouring, Sea Salt. Contains Oats.

Check Nairn's Fruit Oat Biscuit Breaks against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go